To be eligible for this form of cancellation of removal, a foreign national must establish the following statutory requirements:

  • Lawful admission for permanent residence for not less than five (5) years
  • Continuous residence in the U.S. for seven (7) years having been admitted in any status
  • No conviction for any aggravated felony
  • Favorable factors making you discretionarily deserving of relief